Thursday, February 10, 2011

7 FEBRUARY

IMG_5283 copy
Thank youuuuuu sooo much to EVERYONE that made wishes on my Facebook wall (there were soo many I can't reply them all, but I read every single wish),  e-mails, Facebook message,on Twitter (again, I replied all that I could.., if I missed out on anyone, I'm really sorry.. but thank you soo much!), the SMS-es. Shakira for coming by a day early to wish me/send cupcakes/gift.. Thank you dear! I felt soo soo LOVED, and thank you for making my 27th the best birthday ever.. and to all my customers that dropped by to wish too...

PS: Thank you Izzah for your birthday cake earlier today! (It was her first time coming to the shop, just to send me a cake) Thank you sooo sooo much & dearest dearest Warda.... That was the cutest surprise! She sent me a polka dot pink balloon! Thank you... and cutie-pie Fira (Zafirah Hanis) for dropping by and sending me a biggg tub of Tutti Frutti (I love you Fira!)

THANK YOU SOO MUCH EVERYBODY <3

Im wearing: Grey cape shirt from JAKARTA, OLDBLOSSOMBOX double braided belt, THRIFTED scarf, MANGO JAKARTA cat brooch, CLEMENTINE JAKARTA floral clutch, TOPSHOP jeans, and OLDBLOSSOMBOX NOVELTY Mary Janes Pumps (COMING SOON)

IMG_5262
I started my Birthday day on set at TV3
WANITA HARI INI
Thank you soooo much to Fiza and TV3 for having me..
It was a segment on POLKA DOTS, which featured OLDBLOSSOMBOX too..
I was with actress, Intan Ladyana & fashion designer, Zery Zamry..
The show also featured one of my longest loyal customer and dear friend, Illyana..
And I thank Intan Ladyana for saying such good things about my shop on the show..

IMG_5274

IMG_5276

IMG_5285
Dearest Felice came and surprise me! Love you dear :D

IMG_5286
And the BIGGEST BIGGEST BIGGEST Surprise were from them...
Lyna, Maria Elena and Yanny!
I nearly cried when I saw them... coz I wasn't expecting it at all..
They came from work, just to make me happy!
THANK YOU SOOOOO MUCH GIRLS!
Yanny for the fantastic heels she gave me, 
and Ami for being there in spirit by sending me a present..
And ofcourse, Lyna... for coming earlier in the morning to send me my gift...
Love you guys sooo much! XOXO!

IMG_5287

IMG_5288

IMG_5289
Yanny, Nana, Baby, me and Maria :D

IMG_5306
Later that night, it was Birthday Dinner at Subak with the girls..
Me and my great friend Baby share the same birth date!
So Happy Birthday to US!

IMG_5312
Lyana, Nadia, Baby, me, Anna and Edi...
Thank you soooo much for the birthday dinner!
I LOVE you girls to bits...

IMG_5309

IMG_5311
Blowing our cake <3

IMG_5313

15 comments:

shmilysara. February 10, 2011 at 12:24 AM  

Though i have wished you on Facebook,rasa nak wish again after reading this post.
So Happy 27th Jezmine.
Sangat teringin nak visit your shop.Will do so very soon! :D

Jezmine Blossom February 10, 2011 at 12:37 AM  

hellooo dear :) omg, that's just sooo sweet of you! im soo soo lucky to have girls like you around me! thanks sooo much and do drop by tau :D xoxo!

sarah halimi February 10, 2011 at 12:46 AM  

dear, ur baju lawaaaa..And im hepi for ur b'day..weee :)) btw dear, rabu mmgu dpn u ade in shah alam lg kan ? i wanna drop by nnt..hehe ;)

mel February 10, 2011 at 12:48 AM  

happy belated birthday Jezmine! =)

Lyface's Shawl February 10, 2011 at 1:20 AM  

epy beday you! :))

may Allah bless you,amin :)

liss February 10, 2011 at 1:39 AM  

hello dear happy birthday to u :) eh dear nak tanya how is the food at subak? sebab last time i went there it wasnt that nice :/ hopefully dia dh improved by then

nila February 10, 2011 at 3:50 AM  

do you wear any scarve under the shawl? cuz the way you wear you shawl is bit different from last year and definitely look more fabbooo and neat.btw hppy birthday jez.

cik nur February 10, 2011 at 9:19 AM  

hepi beleted besday may good bless u :D

Forte February 10, 2011 at 5:25 PM  

Happy belated birthday Kak Jezmine. May Allah bless you and all the best yo :D
p.s. Mine was on 4th :D

naziehah February 10, 2011 at 6:01 PM  

Happy Birthday Jezmine :)

and I adore those cape blouse!

Cik Nurul Pinky February 11, 2011 at 9:19 AM  

Happy birthday to youuuu..nurul silent reader je di blogshop you ni hehehehe..ehhh kalau nak order mcm mana ye??

ambrynaa February 11, 2011 at 7:23 PM  

Like your style!!
Added your blog to
www.shawlcenter.blogspot.com
Feel free please visit ya:)

Otanjoubi Omedetou!! Happy birthday:)

Miss Kira February 11, 2011 at 10:29 PM  

hepy bufday sis..
i adore all ur design..
will drop to ur shop soon.. =)

Jezmine Blossom February 12, 2011 at 11:07 PM  

heeloooo sweeties!
awwwwww....
thank you soo soo much for each and every comment!

BIG BIG LOVE!

Klik Fesyen April 13, 2011 at 6:21 PM  

Like your style dear